View Single Post
  #1  
Old 08-05-2020, 12:02 PM
Taher Taher is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2020
Location: Montreal
Posts: 16
Taher is on a distinguished road
Default Section 7 Expenses

Ex didn't and doesn't work. Would start working soon as I understand and would get a child care while working. I am trying to get my head around the section 7 expenses. If she now starts working after living separate for about a year and gets a child care, would that be considered a section 7 expense that I'd have to pay as well? She has the primary custody of the child.
The child didn't use to go for swimming classes/gym etc. before separation. If now she starts taking the child to these classes and places, would these be considered section 7 expenses if these exceed $100?
Child support agreement is in place and the CS as per the guidelines is being paid.
Reply With Quote