View Single Post
  #8 (permalink)  
Old 01-29-2017, 11:18 AM
Tayken's Avatar
Tayken Tayken is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 6,563
Tayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant futureTayken has a brilliant future
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fakemarriage View Post
Guys,
Please advise if I can get settlement/trial management transcript ?

So far I know there is no case conf transcript/ or recording.

my ex changing her story again, after she gave consent on trial management and I need to order transcript for the same.

Thanks
It is all a waste of time really. You can't use any of the material from a CC or SC in a motion or a trial. The only thing that can be used are the resulting endorsements. Nothing said in the SC / CC can be part of the continuing record.

See FLR 17.(24) etc...

Quote:
(23) No brief or evidence prepared for a settlement conference and no statement made at a settlement conference shall be disclosed to any other judge, except in,

(a) an agreement reached at a settlement conference; or

(b) an order. O. Reg. 114/99, r. 17 (23).
There may be some value in planning but, you can't use the material in any relevant way in a motion or at trial.

Good Luck!
Tayken
Reply With Quote